Estudio Madrid 4C

  • 30 m²

The 30 m² Estudio Madrid 4C apartment lies in a prime location in Madrid, about a 5-minute walk from Mercado de Maravillas Public Market. Offering a courtyard and a picnic area, this 1-bedroom apartment is located within reach of Calle Ponzano.

For added convenience, a shower are available at this apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy towels provided in the bathroom.

There is also a fully furnished kitchen with a fridge and an oven.

Only 250 m from Cuatro Caminos tube station, the apartment is 1.6 km from the football Santiago Bernabeu Stadium. The Prado Museum is around 10 minutes by car from the property. Estudio Madrid 4C apartment is right around the corner from the nearest bus stop Hernani.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Estudio Madrid 4C
Fantastico Apartamento En Azca Qb
Mobile-only price

Fantastico Apartamento En Azca Qb

9.1
Superb 21 reviews
169 m from property
USD 239 USD 215
per night
Acogedor Apartamento En Azca Qa
Mobile-only price

Acogedor Apartamento En Azca Qa

9.1
Superb 51 reviews
169 m from property
USD 142 USD 128
per night
Spectacular Apartment Bravo Murillo Ac Wifi 2
Mobile-only price

Spectacular Apartment Bravo Murillo Ac Wifi 2

8.0
Very Good 5 reviews
234 m from property
USD 240 USD 216
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Dining table

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberVT28020
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Estudio Madrid 4C apartment placed?
      Estudio Madrid 4C apartment is set in Tetuan, which ranges from modern malls and the landmark Gate of Europe office towers, about 900 metres from Calle Ponzano tapas.
    • What famous attractions are close to Estudio Madrid 4C apartment?
      Make sure to visit Calle Ponzano tapas (950 m) and Prado National Museum, located 10 minutes' drive from Estudio Madrid 4C apartment, while staying at Madrid.
    • What dining options can I find near Estudio Madrid 4C apartment?
      Dining venues near Estudio Madrid 4C apartment include Bar lounge Corazon Contento and Asador Guetaria restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet offered in this accommodation?
      Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Estudio Madrid 4C apartment?
      At Estudio Madrid 4C apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with a fridge and an oven.
    • What is the size of Estudio Madrid 4C apartment?
      Estudio Madrid 4C apartment has total area of 30 m².
    • How many guests will Estudio Madrid 4C apartment accommodate?
      Estudio Madrid 4C apartment offers accommodation for up to 3 guests.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Estudio Madrid 4C

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close